RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,679,000

7 Whitehall St

Staten Island, NY, 10306
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,434Sqft
$690$/sqft

Listing Notes

Step into a home where craftsmanship, space, and versatility come together seamlessly in the heart of Oakwood. This custom-built brick single-family home, completed in 2015, showcases premium finishes throughout and offers the kind of thoughtful design that stands out from the moment you arrive. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, the layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a well-appointed eat-in kitchen, a welcoming living room with a wood-burning fireplace, a formal dining room, and a cozy family room-providing the perfect balance of function and style. Radiant heated floors extend throughout the living room, dining room, kitchen, and primary bedroom, adding an extra layer of comfort and luxury to the home's already elevated design. A standout feature of the home is the expansive basement-perfect for extended living, guest quarters, or the potential for a future ADU setup, complete with 8-foot ceilings, a private entrance, and a sprinkler system. Whether you're seeking flexibility or additional income potential, the possibilities here are substantial. Outside, the property continues to impress with a large private driveway leading to a detached two-car garage, providing ample parking and convenience. The backyard is a true private oasis-offering a peaceful setting for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Ideally situated near schools, shopping, restaurants, and transportation, this location makes daily living effortless and commuting a breeze. Located in desirable Oakwood, this home presents a rare opportunity to own a newer custom build that combines luxury finishes, modern comfort, and long-term versatility.