RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$998,000

80 1st St

Staten Island, NY, 10306
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
6Beds
3.25Baths
2,052Sqft
$486$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 80 1st Street! This spacious and unique single-family home sits on a quiet, tree-lined block in one of Staten Island's most desirable neighborhoods. With 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and four fully finished levels of living space, this home offers incredible flexibility. The main level features a bright front sunroom, a large living room with a beautiful stone fireplace, a formal dining room, a half bath, and a separate kitchen with access to the backyard. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, plus a sunroom that wraps around the back of the house and connects to two of the bedrooms - great for an office, playroom, or quiet reading spot. The third floor adds two more bedrooms and extra storage space. The fully finished basement with two separate entrances to the yard, offering a great setup for family or guests. The large backyard features an in-ground pool that was fully renovated in 2020, perfect for summer entertaining. Additional updates include a brand-new roof (2024), two boilers, two hot water heaters, and a 9-camera security system for peace of mind. Located just minutes from the train station, express buses, parks, schools, shopping, and dining, this home offers both convenience and a true neighborhood feel. Don't miss the opportunity to make this one-of-a-kind home yours. Schedule a showing today!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-10%

$486/sqft vs a nearby median of $541/sqft.

Nearby median$541/sqft