RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$859,000

247 Guyon Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10306
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
4Beds
1.75Baths
1,624Sqft
$529$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming one-family detached home in the beautiful Oakwood area featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, situated on an oversized 75 x 100 lot. Filled with old-world charm, this home offers hardwood floors, stunning stained glass windows, and a walk-up attic with great storage and potential. A large detached 2-car garage is big enough to accommodate car lifts-perfect for car enthusiasts-plus driveway parking for up to 6 cars. Enjoy the added outdoor space of a beautiful side yard-perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or relaxing. A true opportunity for land lovers in a desirable location close to shopping, schools and transportation. Possible location for doctor office, accountant, lawyers office. Please consult with an architect for a possible expansion and/or ADU for the garage. R2 Zoning should allow for 3,750 sq ft please confirm with your architect. Pictures have been virtually cleaned and staged. --

Market Insights

Below nearby median-21%

$529/sqft vs a nearby median of $665/sqft.

Nearby median$665/sqft