RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,599,900

27 Weed Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10306
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
6Beds
5Baths
2,688Sqft
$595$/sqft

Listing Notes

Location Location Location!!! Be the First to Own This Brand-New 2026 Construction 6 over 6 Prime location in New Dorp, Staten Island! Offering 3 Electrical Meters! Discover this stunning fully detached 2-family home, perfectly blending modern design with thoughtful functionality. Each unit features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and elegant formal living and dining rooms, ideal for gatherings and relaxation. The eat-in kitchens are designed for culinary delight, boasting brand-new appliances and ample space for casual dining. The home includes a fully finished basement with a separate entrance, offering endless possibilities-whether for additional space, a home office, or rental income potential! You'll enjoy unparalleled convenience with close proximity to schools, parks, shopping, dining, and transportation.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+25%

$595/sqft vs a nearby median of $476/sqft.

Nearby median$476/sqft