RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$224,000

1151 Brighton Beach Ave Apt 2H

Brooklyn, NY, 11235
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
450Sqft
$498$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located just minutes away from the water on the border of Brighton Beach and Manhattan Beach, this studio co-op presents an exceptional opportunity for both end-users and investors. Set in a well-maintained building with a live-in superintendent, the unit offers subletting after 2 years of owning the apartment. Residents enjoy the convenience of being moments from the vibrant offerings of Brighton Beach Avenue, including a wide array of restaurants, shops, trains, and buses, with easy access to the Belt Parkway-providing both lifestyle and connectivity in a highly desirable coastal community.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+34%

$498/sqft vs a nearby median of $371/sqft.

Nearby median$371/sqft