RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$172,800

860 Grand Concourse Apt 4I

Bronx, NY, 10451
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,056Sqft
$164$/sqft

Listing Notes

Well, maintained two-bedroom co-operative building with part-time doorman, elevator and live-in super, is located on the fourth floor. The building was constructed in 1941 and located directly across from the impressive Bronx Supreme Court house this impressive edifice is in the center of the grand concourse historic district arguably the best location of any in the area. Dogs permitted under 40 pounds. Minutes to downtown with easy subway access to the east and west side of Manhattan, minutes from Yankee Stadium, the bridge to Harlem and the entrance to I-87. Near shopping, parking recreation, facilities, and parks. Will not last Make offer.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-41%

$164/sqft vs a nearby median of $280/sqft.

Nearby median$280/sqft