RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$139,999

1020 Grand Concourse Apt 5T

Bronx, NY, 10451
View more Bronx, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
500Sqft
$280$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located in a landmark mid-century building on the historic Grand Concourse, this spacious studio offers excellent value in one of the Bronx's most iconic neighborhoods. Enjoy easy access to Yankee Stadium, the Bronx Museum of the Arts, nearby parks, shopping, and multiple subway lines for a quick commute to Manhattan. The building features an elegant lobby, on-site laundry, and a pet-friendly policy.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+44%

$280/sqft vs a nearby median of $194/sqft.

Nearby median$194/sqft