RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$269,000

40 Brighton 1st Rd Apt 5D

Brooklyn, NY, 11235
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
400Sqft
$673$/sqft

Listing Notes

Best location in Brighton Beach. This cute studio apartment located on the fifth floor in a luxury building with swimming pool, gym, community room, ping-pong room, laundry, storage, indoor garage. Minutes away from the ocean beach, restaurants, shopping, trains and buses. This water view apartment has a spacious balcony, kitchen with a window, hardwood and tile floors throughout. Move-in condition. Maintenance includes electricity, gas, heat and water. Subletting is permitted in a year. Must see.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+75%

$673/sqft vs a nearby median of $384/sqft.

Nearby median$384/sqft