RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$629,000

2536 E 1st St Apt 102

Brooklyn, NY, 11223
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,165Sqft
$540$/sqft

Listing Notes

Enjoy the relaxing and entertaining lovely duplex large, sunny condo apartment. This charming property ha been thoughtfully converted from its original 1-bedroom layout into a spacious three nice-sized bedrooms with two full bathrooms, procvding ample space for comfortable living, whether you need space for relaxation a growing family. Head downstairs to the lower level to a big bedroom and a fully finished space, perfect for a family room with a full bath, washer, and a dryer area. The excellent location offers easy access to nearby shops, within a short distance of many shops and transportation that will take you anywhere in the 5 boroughs. Peaceful sanctuary, blending comfort, and accessibility. Only $327.00 per month maintenance fee. This property presents an attractive option for potion for potential homeowners or investors. Don't let this opportunity slip away.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+1.5%

$540/sqft vs a nearby median of $532/sqft.

Nearby median$532/sqft