RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$320,000

3901 Nostrand Ave Unit LL4

Brooklyn, NY, 11235
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
1Baths
900Sqft
$356$/sqft

Listing Notes

*Cash Buyer Only* Introducing a unique opportunity in the heart of Sheepshead Bay-a spacious 6-room, 3-bedroom apartment with 2 half bathrooms, offering incredible versatility for residential living or professional use, such as a doctor's office. This well-maintained unit is located in a full-service building with excellent amenities including a seasonal outdoor pool, package delivery room, laundry facilities, and storage rooms. The flexible layout provides generous room sizes, making it ideal for comfortable living or efficient office space. Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, and public transportation, this property offers both lifestyle and professional potential in one of Brooklyn's most desirable neighborhoods.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-7.3%

$356/sqft vs a nearby median of $384/sqft.

Nearby median$384/sqft