RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$849,900

73 Gary Pl

Staten Island, NY, 10314
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
5Beds
3.5Baths
2,088Sqft
$407$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 73 Gary Place! This large 2-family, semi-attached, High-Ranch home is situated on an oversized 3,993 sqft property. The main house features 3-bedrooms, 2.5-bathrooms, a great-open layout with large windows and high ceilings, as well as access to a spacious deck and an oversized backyard. The 2nd unit offers a big 2-bedroom apartment with a full bath, ideal for additional income or extended family. Situated on a beautiful, tree-lined street, and conveniently located close to parks, schools, shopping, restaurants and public transportation, this home is a fantastic opportunity in a prime location!

Market Insights

Near nearby median-4.7%

$407/sqft vs a nearby median of $427/sqft.

Nearby median$427/sqft