RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$149,000

2105 Wallace Ave Apt 5A

Bronx, NY, 10462
View more Bronx, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
775Sqft
$192$/sqft

Listing Notes

Location is key-and 2105 Wallace delivers. Situated in the Pelham Parkway neighborhood, you'll be close to the Bronx Zoo, New York Botanical Garden, local parks, and vibrant shopping along White Plains Road and Allerton Avenue. Public transportation is abundant, with easy access to the 2 and 5 subway lines, multiple bus routes, and major highways. For those who commute, Manhattan and Westchester are just minutes away. Parking is available for a fee. Please use showing time to set up a viewing.**DTI 30% Credit Score 680 or better. This unit has 708 shares

Market Insights

Below nearby median-20%

$192/sqft vs a nearby median of $239/sqft.

Nearby median$239/sqft