RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Sunnyside, NY

Live listings and local prices in Sunnyside, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings60
Median price$445,500
Median $/sqft$560
Mix87% sale

Listings

60 homes
Listing at 4030 44th St
$1,725,000for sale
4030 44th St
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3955 44th St
$1,975,000for sale
3955 44th St
5 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-09 41st St
$440,000for sale
41-09 41st St
Studio · 1 ba · 500 sqft · $880/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4601 39th Ave Apt 608
$568,000for sale
4601 39th Ave Apt 608
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 sqft · $753/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4720 42nd St Apt 5G
$442,000for sale
4720 42nd St Apt 5G
1 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $465/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 50-33 39th Pl
$1,295,000for sale
50-33 39th Pl
6 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-15 45th St Unit 6N
$428,000for sale
41-15 45th St Unit 6N
1 bd · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $658/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-41 41st St Unit 3J
$449,000for sale
41-41 41st St Unit 3J
1 bd · 1 ba · 720 sqft · $624/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4821 40th St Apt 3H
$1,950for rent
4821 40th St Apt 3H
1 bd · 1 ba · 49,660 sqft · $0/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-16 47th Ave Unit 5
$1,700for rent
41-16 47th Ave Unit 5
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-15 51 St Unit A32
$2,746for rent
41-15 51 St Unit A32
1 bd · 1 ba · 49,536 sqft · $0/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-26 44th St Unit 8A
$3,600for rent
41-26 44th St Unit 8A
1 bd · 1 ba · 565 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5017 41st St Unit 2
$3,500for rent
5017 41st St Unit 2
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 45-20 43rd St Unit 1D
$359,000for sale
45-20 43rd St Unit 1D
1 bd · 1 ba · 825 sqft · $435/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 43-13 Queens Blvd
$2,499,000for sale
43-13 Queens Blvd
Studio · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 50-21 39th Pl Unit 2C
$180,000for sale
50-21 39th Pl Unit 2C
Studio · 1 ba · 350 sqft · $514/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-43 49 St
$2,358,000for sale
41-43 49 St
12 bd · 6 ba · 4,974 sqft · $474/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4720 42nd St Apt 4C
$588,000for sale
4720 42nd St Apt 4C
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,050 sqft · $560/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 48-17 42 St Unit 2C
$329,000for sale
48-17 42 St Unit 2C
1 bd · 1 ba · 625 sqft · $526/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 46-01 39th Ave Unit 106
$599,000for sale
46-01 39th Ave Unit 106
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,124 sqft · $533/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-35 45th St Unit 2B
$469,000for sale
41-35 45th St Unit 2B
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $625/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 43-33 48 St Unit 6D
$596,000for sale
43-33 48 St Unit 6D
1 bd · 1 ba · 743 sqft · $802/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 48-21 40 St Unit 2C
$298,000for sale
48-21 40 St Unit 2C
1 bd · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $497/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4333 48th St Apt 1A
$420,000for sale
4333 48th St Apt 1A
1 bd · 1 ba · 592 sqft · $709/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4333 48th St Apt 2B
$535,000for sale
4333 48th St Apt 2B
1 bd · 1 ba · 711 sqft · $752/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4333 48th St Apt 4H
$545,000for sale
4333 48th St Apt 4H
1 bd · 1 ba · 726 sqft · $751/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4333 48th St Apt 3B
$535,000for sale
4333 48th St Apt 3B
1 bd · 1 ba · 711 sqft · $752/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4333 48th St Apt 3C
$620,000for sale
4333 48th St Apt 3C
1 bd · 1 ba · 828 sqft · $749/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4333 48th St Apt 1B
$535,000for sale
4333 48th St Apt 1B
1 bd · 1 ba · 711 sqft · $752/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-09 41st St Unit 1D
$689,000for sale
41-09 41st St Unit 1D
1 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $766/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 43-07 48th St Unit 5A
$535,000for sale
43-07 48th St Unit 5A
1 bd · 1 ba · 804 sqft · $665/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 43-07 48th St Unit 5B
$535,000for sale
43-07 48th St Unit 5B
1 bd · 1 ba · 763 sqft · $701/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 45-47 43 St
$1,600,000for sale
45-47 43 St
3 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-41 41 St Unit 1G
$335,000for sale
41-41 41 St Unit 1G
1 bd · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $558/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3921 48th St
$1,325,000for sale
3921 48th St
4 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4330 44th St Apt 3F
$359,000for sale
4330 44th St Apt 3F
1 bd · 1 ba · 875 sqft · $410/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 43-42 45th St Unit 4H
$459,000for sale
43-42 45th St Unit 4H
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $574/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 50-21 39th Pl Unit 4B
$349,999for sale
50-21 39th Pl Unit 4B
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 50-15 39th St Unit 1A
$269,000for sale
50-15 39th St Unit 1A
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $359/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 50-15 39th St Unit 1G
$249,000for sale
50-15 39th St Unit 1G
Studio · 1 ba · 500 sqft · $498/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 50-21 39th Pl Unit 4H
$365,000for sale
50-21 39th Pl Unit 4H
1 bd · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $608/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-25 44th St Unit C5
$310,000for sale
41-25 44th St Unit C5
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5015 39th St Apt 1F
$249,000for sale
5015 39th St Apt 1F
Studio · 1 ba · 565 sqft · $441/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 50-48 45th St
$530,000for sale
50-48 45th St
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4755 39th Pl Apt 3H
$539,900for sale
4755 39th Pl Apt 3H
1 bd · 1 ba · 694 sqft · $778/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 47-20 42nd St Unit 1B
$295,000for sale
47-20 42nd St Unit 1B
Studio · 1 ba · 550 sqft · $536/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-16 47 Ave Unit 6F
$348,000for sale
41-16 47 Ave Unit 6F
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $464/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5052 46th St
$1,300,000for sale
5052 46th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft · $1083/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 50-05 43rd Ave Unit 1K
$305,000for sale
50-05 43rd Ave Unit 1K
1 bd · 1 ba · 693 sqft · $440/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-08 43rd St Unit 1D
$489,000for sale
41-08 43rd St Unit 1D
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $611/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 48-50 44th St Unit E4
$329,000for sale
48-50 44th St Unit E4
1 bd · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $506/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 48-01 42nd St Unit 5D
$845,000for sale
48-01 42nd St Unit 5D
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,250 sqft · $676/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 39-22 46th St
$999,000for sale
39-22 46th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 952 sqft · $1049/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 39-31 47th Ave
$2,290,000for sale
39-31 47th Ave
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 39-47 49th St
$1,475,000for sale
39-47 49th St
2 bd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 43-33 46th St Unit A6
$349,000for sale
43-33 46th St Unit A6
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $499/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 43-40 42nd St Unit 2F
$2,500for rent
43-40 42nd St Unit 2F
1 bd · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 43-30 46th St Unit D1
$2,600for rent
43-30 46th St Unit D1
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 8, 2026
Listing at 43-01 46 St Unit 1G
$285,000for sale
43-01 46 St Unit 1G
1 bd · 1 ba · 468 sqft · $609/sqft
Updated May 6, 2026
Listing at 47-12 39th Pl Unit 2ND
$3,600for rent
47-12 39th Pl Unit 2ND
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 5, 2026

The Sunnyside market currently has 60 live listings, with a median price of $445,500 and $560/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.