RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$999,000

39-22 46th St

Sunnyside, NY, 11104
View more Sunnyside, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
952Sqft
$1049$/sqft

Listing Notes

Great opportunity in historic Sunnyside Gardens. Property boasts lots of natural sunlight. It does need TLC but has excellent bones and character. Being sold "As Is". Neighborhood amenities include a private playground and park, as well as, many restaurants, and a farmer's market. Easy access to highways. Three blocks north of #7 subway, and Q32, Q60 & Q104 bus routes. Easy commute to Manhattan.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+49%

$1049/sqft vs a nearby median of $706/sqft.

Nearby median$706/sqft