RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,100,000

48-40 39th St

Long Island City, NY, 11104
View more Long Island City, NY property pages
3Beds
1.75Baths
1,725Sqft
$638$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this charming well-maintained 3-story, single-family home nestled in the heart of Long Island City, Queens! The walk-in level features a convenient 3/4 bathroom. On the main level, you'll find a bright and inviting living room, a formal dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen. The top floor includes 3 generously sized bedrooms along with a full bathroom. This home also includes a fully finished basement, offering additional space to suit your needs. A private driveway and built-in garage ensure easy parking and added convenience. Ideally located near major highways for a smooth commute, and just moments away from a variety of restaurants, shops, and everyday essentials! Close to LaGuardia Community College!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-20%

$638/sqft vs a nearby median of $797/sqft.

Nearby median$797/sqft