RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Long Island City, NY

Live listings and local prices in Long Island City, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings110
Median price$961,500
Median $/sqft$1363
Mix71% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 48-72 37th St
$1,588,000for sale
48-72 37th St
10 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 31-12 38th Ave Unit 3B
$728,000for sale
31-12 38th Ave Unit 3B
1 bd · 1 ba · 624 sqft · $1167/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24-01 Queens Plz N Unit 206
$899,000for sale
24-01 Queens Plz N Unit 206
1 bd · 1 ba · 530 sqft · $1696/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24-01 Queens Plz N Unit 1504
$790,000for sale
24-01 Queens Plz N Unit 1504
Studio · 1 ba · 428 sqft · $1846/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24-01 Queens Plz N Unit 205
$1,650,000for sale
24-01 Queens Plz N Unit 205
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,071 sqft · $1541/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 27-09 40th Ave Unit 3D
$925,000for sale
27-09 40th Ave Unit 3D
1 bd · 1 ba · 548 sqft · $1688/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11-06 34th Ave
$1,800,000for sale
11-06 34th Ave
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5117 34th St
$1,300,000for sale
5117 34th St
6 bd · 3 ba · 1,980 sqft · $657/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3 Court Sq Apt 5411
$2,680,000for sale
3 Court Sq Apt 5411
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,326 sqft · $2021/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 33-73 10th St
$769,000for sale
33-73 10th St
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 696 sqft · $1105/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2415 Queens Plz N Unit 7A
$1,398,000for sale
2415 Queens Plz N Unit 7A
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,219 sqft · $1147/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-08 43rd Ave Unit 2F
$799,000for sale
25-08 43rd Ave Unit 2F
1 bd · 1 ba · 482 sqft · $1658/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3 Court Sq Unit 404
$730,000for sale
3 Court Sq Unit 404
Studio · 1 ba · 437 sqft · $1670/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-08 43rd Ave Unit 5C
$958,000for sale
25-08 43rd Ave Unit 5C
1 bd · 1 ba · 551 sqft · $1739/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-08 43rd Ave Unit 3F
$855,000for sale
25-08 43rd Ave Unit 3F
1 bd · 1 ba · 482 sqft · $1774/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-08 43rd Ave Unit 6B
$998,000for sale
25-08 43rd Ave Unit 6B
1 bd · 1 ba · 548 sqft · $1821/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-08 43rd Ave Unit 7C
$1,570,000for sale
25-08 43rd Ave Unit 7C
2 bd · 2 ba · 853 sqft · $1841/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-08 43rd Ave Unit 5E
$1,462,000for sale
25-08 43rd Ave Unit 5E
2 bd · 2 ba · 825 sqft · $1772/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-08 43rd Ave Ph 1E
$1,562,000for sale
25-08 43rd Ave Ph 1E
2 bd · 2 ba · 825 sqft · $1893/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-08 43rd Ave Ph 2A
$1,988,000for sale
25-08 43rd Ave Ph 2A
2 bd · 2 ba · 968 sqft · $2054/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-08 43rd Ave Unit 6A
$1,060,000for sale
25-08 43rd Ave Unit 6A
1 bd · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $1767/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-08 43rd Ave Ph 3B
$1,188,000for sale
25-08 43rd Ave Ph 3B
1 bd · 1 ba · 585 sqft · $2031/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-08 43rd Ave Ph 3A
$1,888,000for sale
25-08 43rd Ave Ph 3A
2 bd · 2 ba · 973 sqft · $1940/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4-74 48th Ave Unit 35F
$649,000for sale
4-74 48th Ave Unit 35F
1 bd · 1 ba · 863 sqft · $752/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 46-30 21st St Unit 2A
$735,000for sale
46-30 21st St Unit 2A
1 bd · 1 ba · 491 sqft · $1497/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-08 43rd Ave Unit 5D
$1,178,000for sale
25-08 43rd Ave Unit 5D
2 bd · 1 ba · 660 sqft · $1785/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 26-26 Jackson Ave Unit 303
$839,000for sale
26-26 Jackson Ave Unit 303
1 bd · 1 ba · 628 sqft · $1336/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 48-40 39th St
$1,100,000for sale
48-40 39th St
3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,725 sqft · $638/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 474 48th Ave Apt 7E
$765,000for sale
474 48th Ave Apt 7E
2 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $956/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 226 50th Ave Apt 3D
$1,995,000for sale
226 50th Ave Apt 3D
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,391 sqft · $1434/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21-13 45th Ave
$4,000,000for sale
21-13 45th Ave
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4507 Court Sq Apt 11A
$3,395,000for sale
4507 Court Sq Apt 11A
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,635 sqft · $2076/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-08 43rd Ave Unit 2E
$1,299,000for sale
25-08 43rd Ave Unit 2E
2 bd · 2 ba · 825 sqft · $1575/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4116 29th St
$42,000,000for sale
4116 29th St
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3010 38th Ave
$10,500,000for sale
3010 38th Ave
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25-08 43rd Ave Unit 2D
$858,000for sale
25-08 43rd Ave Unit 2D
1 bd · 1 ba · 551 sqft · $1557/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 52 Center Blvd Unit 2513
$5,545for rent
52 Center Blvd Unit 2513
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,065 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 46-20 Center Blvd
$3,195for rent
46-20 Center Blvd
Studio · 1 ba · 535 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$2,125for rent
Unknown
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 28-22 Astoria Blvd Ph A
$4,996for rent
28-22 Astoria Blvd Ph A
2 bd · 1 ba · 980 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 23-24 28th Ave Unit 1R
$2,362for rent
23-24 28th Ave Unit 1R
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 23-39 31st Dr Unit 4R
$2,295for rent
23-39 31st Dr Unit 4R
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 32-04 24th Ave Unit 2
$3,100for rent
32-04 24th Ave Unit 2
3 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 32-04 24th Ave Unit 2F
$3,100for rent
32-04 24th Ave Unit 2F
2 bd · 1 ba · 975 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 37-34 33rd St Unit 6B
$4,200for rent
37-34 33rd St Unit 6B
1 bd · 1 ba · 569 sqft · $7/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11-24 31st Ave Unit 10E
$4,500for rent
11-24 31st Ave Unit 10E
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,185 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11-36 45th Rd Unit 405B
$6,600for rent
11-36 45th Rd Unit 405B
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,083 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2-21 Malt Dr Unit 1003
$5,500for rent
2-21 Malt Dr Unit 1003
1 bd · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $9/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 48-82 37th St Unit 2ND
$3,650for rent
48-82 37th St Unit 2ND
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 37-40 27th St Unit 7C
$4,236for rent
37-40 27th St Unit 7C
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10-50 Jackson Ave Unit 8C
$4,950for rent
10-50 Jackson Ave Unit 8C
2 bd · 2 ba · 745 sqft · $7/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3939 Crescent St
$5,000for rent
3939 Crescent St
3 bd · 2 ba · 875 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4705 Center Blvd
$7,320for rent
4705 Center Blvd
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,203 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11-25 45th Ave Unit 5C
$4,600for rent
11-25 45th Ave Unit 5C
1 bd · 1 ba · 730 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3717 Greenpoint Ave Unit 2
$3,300for rent
3717 Greenpoint Ave Unit 2
2 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 52-25 Van Dam St Unit 2
$2,275for rent
52-25 Van Dam St Unit 2
1 bd · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 519 Borden Ave
$1,750for rent
519 Borden Ave
1 bd · 1 ba · 689 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2-40 51st Ave Unit 2C
$2,395for rent
2-40 51st Ave Unit 2C
1 bd · 1 ba · 774 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3 Court Sq Apt 4912
$7,200for rent
3 Court Sq Apt 4912
2 bd · 2 ba · 969 sqft · $7/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 37-34 33rd St
$657,140for sale
37-34 33rd St
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 34-33 9 St
$1,850,000for sale
34-33 9 St
9 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,600 sqft · $514/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4415 Purves St Apt 14D
$695,000for sale
4415 Purves St Apt 14D
Studio · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 36-11 31 St
$1,400,000for sale
36-11 31 St
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 36-09 31 St
$1,400,000for sale
36-09 31 St
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13-09 40 Ave
$1,800,000for sale
13-09 40 Ave
6.5 ba · 1,632 sqft · $1103/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$965,000for sale
24-12 42nd Rd Unit 3E
1 bd · 1 ba · 685 sqft · $1409/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 37-34 33rd St Unit 2B
$926,750for sale
37-34 33rd St Unit 2B
1 bd · 1 ba · 569 sqft · $1629/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 40-39 24 St
$1,800,000for sale
40-39 24 St
1 bd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 40-37 24 St
$1,900,000for sale
40-37 24 St
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 38 Ave and 27th St
$1,500,000for sale
38 Ave and 27th St
5 bd · 3 ba · 1,870 sqft · $802/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3814 27th St
$1,500,000for sale
3814 27th St
5 bd · 3 ba · 1,870 sqft · $802/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 37-34 33rd St Unit 5F
$1,222,100for sale
37-34 33rd St Unit 5F
2 bd · 2 ba · 810 sqft · $1509/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5130 35th St
$1,790,000for sale
5130 35th St
10 bd · 7 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2110 44th Dr Apt 2B
$875,000for sale
2110 44th Dr Apt 2B
1 bd · 1 ba · 647 sqft · $1352/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1423 31st Ave Apt 4E
$389,000for sale
1423 31st Ave Apt 4E
1 bd · 1 ba · 500 sqft · $778/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3 Court Sq Apt 6104
$1,150,000for sale
3 Court Sq Apt 6104
1 bd · 1 ba · 635 sqft · $1811/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 37-34 33rd St Unit 7I
$1,350,550for sale
37-34 33rd St Unit 7I
2 bd · 2 ba · 890 sqft · $1517/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4-74 48th Ave Unit 17J
$699,000for sale
4-74 48th Ave Unit 17J
1 bd · 1 ba · 865 sqft · $808/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2416 Queens Plz S Unit 2D
$849,000for sale
2416 Queens Plz S Unit 2D
1 bd · 1 ba · 784 sqft · $1083/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11-02 49th Ave Ph 1C
$1,845,000for sale
11-02 49th Ave Ph 1C
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,380 sqft · $1337/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026

The Long Island City market currently has 110 live listings, with a median price of $961,500 and $1363/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.

Long Island City, NY Real Estate Listings | RealtyLens