RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$298,000

48-21 40 St Unit 2C

Sunnyside, NY, 11104
View more Sunnyside, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
600Sqft
$497$/sqft

Listing Notes

Great opportunity to live in this very well-maintained and excellently located building. Bright and airy 1-Bedroom features high ceilings, hardwood floors and ample closet space. Building amenities include: live-in superintendent, laundry, parking (waitlist) and bike room (waitlist). Maintenance: $692.78 includes heat and water. 20% minimum down payment. No Flip Tax. Pet friendly and elevator building. Subletting permitted after two years, subject to Board approval. Close to Greenpoint Avenue, shopping, schools, restaurants, and major highways. Three blocks to #7 subway and bus lines. 15 minutes to midtown Manhattan.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-4.4%

$497/sqft vs a nearby median of $520/sqft.

Nearby median$520/sqft