RealtyLens

MarketsCA

Venice, CA

Live listings and local prices in Venice, refreshed May 13, 2026.

Listings25
Median price$14,000
Median $/sqft$6
Mix44% sale

Listings

25 homes
Listing at 2306 Penmar Ave
$11,500for rent
2306 Penmar Ave
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,032 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 405 Broadway St
$3,495,000for sale
405 Broadway St
2 bd · 1.5 ba
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 1628 Electric Ave
$1,995,000for sale
1628 Electric Ave
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,776 sqft · $1123/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 1029 Pleasantview Ave Apt 1
$4,000for rent
1029 Pleasantview Ave Apt 1
2 bd · 2 ba · 850 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8 Brooks Ave Apt 13
$4,816for rent
8 Brooks Ave Apt 13
1 bd · 1 ba · 925 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 447 Howland Canal
$6,400for rent
447 Howland Canal
Studio · 1 ba · 616 sqft · $10/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8 Brooks Ave Apt 3
$4,569for rent
8 Brooks Ave Apt 3
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,050 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1163 Nelrose Ave
$1,898,000for sale
1163 Nelrose Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 sqft · $1474/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 655 Angelus Pl
$2,495,000for sale
655 Angelus Pl
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,636 sqft · $1525/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 417 Venice Way
$2,799,000for sale
417 Venice Way
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,154 sqft · $887/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 859 Nowita Pl
$2,465,000for sale
859 Nowita Pl
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,234 sqft · $1998/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 22 Navy St Apt 205
$849,000for sale
22 Navy St Apt 205
1 bd · 1 ba · 619 sqft · $1372/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25 Navy St Apt 4
$2,550for rent
25 Navy St Apt 4
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 230 Carroll Canal
$3,775,000for sale
230 Carroll Canal
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,137 sqft · $1766/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 621 Rose Ave Unit B
$5,400for rent
621 Rose Ave Unit B
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 721 Palms Blvd
$7,995for rent
721 Palms Blvd
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 649 Palms Blvd
$16,500,000for sale
649 Palms Blvd
8 bd · 5.5 ba · 6,719 sqft · $2456/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 726 Nowita Pl
$14,000for rent
726 Nowita Pl
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,392 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 119 Paloma Ave Apt M
$3,550for rent
119 Paloma Ave Apt M
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 10 27th Ave Unit 10A
$3,900for rent
10 27th Ave Unit 10A
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 745 Sunset Ave
$4,995,000for sale
745 Sunset Ave
7 bd · 6 ba · 4,597 sqft · $1087/sqft
Updated May 10, 2026
Listing at 404 Grand Blvd
$17,000for rent
404 Grand Blvd
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,089 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 25 Navy St Apt 7
$2,550for rent
25 Navy St Apt 7
1 bd · 1 ba · 11,142 sqft · $0/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 40 Rose Ave Apt 6
$2,308for rent
40 Rose Ave Apt 6
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 2416 Penmar Ave
$2,150,000for sale
2416 Penmar Ave
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,424 sqft · $887/sqft
Updated May 8, 2026

The Venice market currently has 25 live listings, with a median price of $14,000 and $6/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.