RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,799,000

417 Venice Way

Venice, CA, 90291
View more Venice, CA property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,154Sqft
$887$/sqft

Listing Notes

Experience elevated coastal living in the heart of Venice Beach, just moments from Abbot Kinney, the Venice Canals, and the sand. Ideally situated near some of the Westside's most sought-after hotspots including Great White, Gjelina, Felix Trattoria, Hume Wellness Club, and Erewhon, this stunning architectural residence places you at the center of one of LA's most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. Recently enhanced with over $100,000 in upgrades, the home offers exceptional value and peace of mind, including but not limited to a new roof, new drainage and waterproofing systems, window and skylight replacements, and more.Offering approximately 3,154 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the 4 bed 3.5 bath property showcases impeccable craftsmanship and high-end finishes throughout. Enter through a private 2-car garage equipped with EV charging into a light-filled interior where Brazilian cherrywood and polished concrete floors create a striking, modern aesthetic. Custom mahogany cabinetry and a living plant wall add warmth and sophistication, while soaring double-height ceilings and expansive windows flood the space with natural light.The gourmet kitchen is outfitted with top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, seamlessly blending functionality with refined design, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.Upstairs, the flexible floor plan includes a fourth bedroom currently designed as a floating music studio/media room, along with a mezzanine lounge and dedicated laundry and A/V space. The third level features three spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite complete with fireplace, skylights, custom-built closet, soaking tub, private balcony, and a beautifully updated steam shower. Additional bedrooms offer private outdoor space and custom storage. Crowning the home is a spectacular rooftop deck with lush greenery, ideal for entertaining while enjoying sweeping 360-degree city and mountain views. This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey, design-forward property in one of Venice's most coveted locations, where style, convenience, and coastal lifestyle converge.