RealtyLens

MarketsCA

Sherman Oaks, CA

Live listings and local prices in Sherman Oaks, refreshed May 13, 2026.

Listings34
Median price$727,500
Median $/sqft$550
Mix59% sale

Listings

34 homes
Listing at 3539 Beverly Ridge Dr
$21,450for rent
3539 Beverly Ridge Dr
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,986 sqft · $7/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 5300 Calhoun Ave
$8,000for rent
5300 Calhoun Ave
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,387 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 5008 Hazeltine Ave Apt 1
$2,995for rent
5008 Hazeltine Ave Apt 1
2 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 4447 Matilija Ave
$5,150,000for sale
4447 Matilija Ave
6 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,851 sqft · $880/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 14955 Hartsook St
$2,199,000for sale
14955 Hartsook St
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,288 sqft · $961/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 15256 Rayneta Dr
$1,550,000for sale
15256 Rayneta Dr
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,950 sqft · $795/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 4133 Ventura Canyon Ave
$5,675,000for sale
4133 Ventura Canyon Ave
6 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,000 sqft · $1135/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 13903 Hesby St
$1,395,000for sale
13903 Hesby St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,414 sqft · $987/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 14340 Roblar Pl
$1,875,000for sale
14340 Roblar Pl
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,195 sqft · $854/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 14806 Greenleaf St
$2,399,000for sale
14806 Greenleaf St
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,392 sqft · $1003/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 3721 Ventura Canyon Ave
$239,000for sale
3721 Ventura Canyon Ave
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 14560 Clark St Unit 204
$2,800for rent
14560 Clark St Unit 204
2 bd · 2 ba · 820 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5433 Sepulveda Blvd Apt 1
$1,995for rent
5433 Sepulveda Blvd Apt 1
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3511 Stonehill Pl
$2,799,000for sale
3511 Stonehill Pl
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,326 sqft · $842/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14758 Morrison St
$3,495,000for sale
14758 Morrison St
4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,663 sqft · $954/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4348 Mammoth Ave Apt 203
$890,000for sale
4348 Mammoth Ave Apt 203
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,712 sqft · $520/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5512 Bevis Ave
$1,150,000for sale
5512 Bevis Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sqft · $885/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15020 Burbank Blvd Unit 1O2
$2,595for rent
15020 Burbank Blvd Unit 1O2
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13360 Burbank Blvd Apt 10
$825,000for sale
13360 Burbank Blvd Apt 10
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,500 sqft · $550/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4360 Ventura Canyon Ave Apt 12
$5,000for rent
4360 Ventura Canyon Ave Apt 12
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,491 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 4046 Stoneybrook Dr
$8,500for rent
4046 Stoneybrook Dr
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 15224 LA Maida St
$1,100,000for sale
15224 LA Maida St
2 bd · 1 ba · 799 sqft · $1377/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 13817 Valley Vista Blvd
$2,499,000for sale
13817 Valley Vista Blvd
4 bd · 5 ba · 2,715 sqft · $920/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 4487 Colbath Ave
$629,999for sale
4487 Colbath Ave
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 sqft · $472/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 3563 Stone Canyon Ave
$1,989,000for sale
3563 Stone Canyon Ave
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,976 sqft · $668/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 3823 Cody Rd
$2,295,000for sale
3823 Cody Rd
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,828 sqft · $1255/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 14759 Hesby St
$5,200for rent
14759 Hesby St
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,205 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 5541 Matilija Ave
$13,000for rent
5541 Matilija Ave
5 bd · 5.25 ba · 3,505 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 14422 Valley Vista Blvd
$9,800for rent
14422 Valley Vista Blvd
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,172 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 5055 Coldwater Canyon Ave
$3,550for rent
5055 Coldwater Canyon Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,063 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 14610 Otsego St
$5,500for rent
14610 Otsego St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,450 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 15457 Moorpark St Apt 3
$549,999for sale
15457 Moorpark St Apt 3
2 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,084 sqft · $507/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 5253 Buffalo Ave
$1,649,000for sale
5253 Buffalo Ave
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,017 sqft · $818/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 5515 Longridge Ave
$6,600for rent
5515 Longridge Ave
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,914 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 8, 2026

The Sherman Oaks market currently has 34 live listings, with a median price of $727,500 and $550/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.