RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,499,000

13817 Valley Vista Blvd

Sherman Oaks, CA, 91423
View more Sherman Oaks, CA property pages
4Beds
5Baths
2,715Sqft
$920$/sqft

Listing Notes

Newly Remodeled!!! Experience elevated living in this beautifully reimagined custom home, ideally located South of the Boulevard in one of Sherman Oaks' most coveted neighborhoods-walking distance to Ventura Blvd's top restaurants, boutiques, and cafes. Meticulously remodeled with a focus on natural, organic design, this light-filled sanctuary features an airy open floor plan with vaulted white oak ceilings, expansive sliding glass doors, and serene tree-dappled views. The chef's kitchen is a showstopper, showcasing Taj Mahal natural stone countertops, Thermador appliances, custom white oak cabinetry, and European white oak floors throughout. Indoor-outdoor flow is seamless, opening to perched balcony and a lush backyard with a covered patio-ideal for entertaining or quiet relaxation with room for an infinity pool to complete the outdoor oasis. A rare blend of high-end craftsmanship, tranquility, and walkability in prime Sherman Oaks.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+7.7%

$920/sqft vs a nearby median of $854/sqft.

Nearby median$854/sqft