RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,649,000

5253 Buffalo Ave

Sherman Oaks, CA, 91401
View more Sherman Oaks, CA property pages
3Beds
3Baths
2,017Sqft
$818$/sqft

Listing Notes

Will be listed again. Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street, this beautiful, privately gated, and newly remodeled residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern California living. The home features three generously sized bedrooms and three bathrooms, thoughtfully designed within a bright and airy open floor plan. Also, a bonus room was added (previously one of the primary bedroom closets), used as a nursery/office. Buyer to verify. Large windows and sliding glass doors throughout the home flood the interiors with natural light and create a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. At the heart of the home is a chef's kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. It features custom cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, a built-in wine cooler, and an expansive center island with cabinetry on both sides for exceptional storage. The large island also serves as a welcoming breakfast area where family and friends can gather. Multiple inviting living spaces include a living room with a fireplace, a dining area, and a spacious family room featuring a beautiful fireplace and two sliding doors that open directly to the backyard and a covered outdoor dining areaperfect for entertaining or enjoying relaxed evenings at home. The primary suite is generously sized and offers direct access to the backyard, a private en-suite bathroom, and a walk-in closet. The second bedroom is impressively spacious, with plenty of room to comfortably accommodate two queen-size beds and nightstands, making it ideal for siblings or growing families. Outdoor living is a true highlight of this property. The home offers multiple outdoor spaces, including a private backyard, a covered outdoor dining area, a charming sitting area near the entrance, and additional gated space in front of the garage that can be used for parking or even a basketball practice area. Ideally located near shopping, groceries, dining, and a nearby mall, this exceptional home offers both tranquility and everyday convenience.