RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,199,000

211 E 51st St Apt 9G

New York, NY, 10022
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
834Sqft
$1438$/sqft

Listing Notes

SOUTH FACING coveted G LINE! DON T OVERLOOK THIS BUILDING, A true sleeper!. Converted in 2008 to a Condominium, this unit distinguishes itself by its Spacious Layout, Superb SOUTHERN light with open skyline views SPACIOUS 834SQFT UNIT! GREAT LAYOUT! DOUBLE EXPOSURE CONDO ONE BEDROOM !SUNNY SOUTH ! CAN EASILY RENT OUT FOR APPRX $5, 250.00 PER MONTH OR MORE! GREAT INVESTMENT OR PERFECT RESIDENCE! NICE CONVERTED LUXURY BOUTIQUE BUILDING BY ACCLAIMED ARCHITECT SHAMIR SHAH! BEST MIDTOWN LOCATION! FITNESS ROOM. VERY LOW COMMON CHARGES AND TAXES. TREE LINE BLOCK. WINDOWED BATHROOM AND WINDOWED KITCHEN. Located directly adjacent to one of Midtown's best-kept secrets, GreenAcre Park, a lush Zen garden with a 25-foot-high waterfall, skillfully landscaped with an outdoor cafe. Near world-class shops, restaurants, vast entertainment options, theaters, as well as the affluent cul-de-sacs of Sutton and Beekman place. Large size apartment, feature custom cabinetry, Top appliances, lavish marble surfaces, Custom Interior Closets and window blinds, 4 inch white oak flooring & luxury finishes throughout. PETS ALLOWED. Call today for an appointment! The G line is the best line in the building with Windowed Kitchen and Windowed bathroom, custom made by luxurious Italian designers Boffi. Custom Closets, one of the Best location in town! Walk everywhere, Surrounded by dramatic skyscrapers yet next door to a little known gem of a private park. 211 East 51st Street is located on a quiet block of chic bistros and brownstones Fitness room in the building. low maintenance!. An intrinsically Manhattan building in an intrinsically Manhattan neighborhood. It offers one of the greatest luxuries New York has to offer; true refuge from the relentless pace of the city, just outside your door. Happy and Charming 1 bedroom with 2 exposures. Low Monthly! you can hear the water fountain every morning from your double exposure bedroom! A Real Special and Happy Apartment! 24-hour notice required for showings. Please email to schedule a preview. Tenant in place through July; may be delivered with tenant for investors! 24-hour notice for showings. Email to preview.