RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$495,000

220 Schaefer St Unit 3B

Brooklyn, NY, 11207
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
496Sqft
$998$/sqft

Listing Notes

220 Schaefer Street Condominium - Brooklyn, NY - Unit Type: One-bedroom residence - Bedrooms: 1 - Bathrooms: 1 - Interior Size: Unit 3B: Approx. 496 Sq. Ft. - Outdoor Space: Private balcony - Building Type: Boutique condominium (6 units) - Year Completed: 2026 - Transportation: Convenient access to the L train Welcome to 220 Schaefer Street, a newly completed boutique condominium set on a quiet, tree-lined block in the heart of Bushwick. Completed in 2026, this six-residence building reflects a thoughtful blend of modern design and practical living. Unit 3B offers a bright and efficiently designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom layout, with an interior of 496 square feet. This unit is carefully planned to maximize space, light, and functionality. Upon entry, the residence opens into a well-balanced living area where large windows bring in natural light, enhancing the clean lines and open feel of the space. The bedroom is comfortably sized and designed with practical storage in mind. A standout feature of these units is the private balcony, offering a seamless indoor-outdoor connection-perfect for enjoying fresh air, morning coffee, or a quiet retreat. Additionally, it is close to the L train, providing both convenience and connectivity while maintaining a peaceful residential atmosphere. This Condo Unit is eligible for Fannie Mae financing, offering buyers enhanced flexibility and accessibility in securing financing.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+102%