RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$249,000

1151 Brighton Beach Ave Apt 6M

Brooklyn, NY, 11235
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
500Sqft
$498$/sqft

Listing Notes

Apartment Essentials Address: 1151 Brighton Beach Avenue, Apt. 6-M Brooklyn, New York 11235 Price: $255, 000 Bedroom: 1 (two room studio, but there is a separate bedroom) Bathroom: 1 Maintenance/Carrying Costs: $791.46/month Approximate Square Footage: 500 Sublet Policy - Can be sublet from day one. Sublet fees are $62.81/month It is ok for children to purchase for their parents, for parents to purchase for their children, for children to purchase for their grandparents, investors welcome. Flexible board approval. Financing is available for qualified buyers. Apartment Features Clean, move in condition two room studio in prime Brighton Beach. One block from the ocean. Exposures are facing the interior of the building. The unit is very quiet and is the top floor. Hardwood parquet flooring throughout the apartment. Kitchen - Formica countertops, wood cabinets, ceramic backsplash, ceramic tiles, appliances in good condition. The bathroom is tiled up to the ceiling, cast iron bathtub, medicine cabinet, vanity and toilet. The bathroom has a window. Two closets in the apartment, including a walk in closet. Building and Neighborhood Features A) Live in super and porter. B) Art-deco style lobby. C) Newly renovated hallways, cameras on every floor. D) No Laundry room facilities. E) The cooperative is centrally located in Brighton Beach with convenient access to food shopping, restaurants, public transportation (B, Q trains, B1, B49 bus) and major highways (Belt Parkway). F) Considered one of the best premiere residential cooperative buildings in Brighton Beach.