RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$649,000

2500 Johnson Ave Apt 15P

Bronx, NY, 10463
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,350Sqft
$481$/sqft

Listing Notes

Spacious 2BR/2BA at the Winston Churchill with breathtaking views of the Spuyten Duyvil Creek, Broadway Bridge, Inwood Hill Park, and Columbia University's Baker Athletics Complex. Features a designer kitchen with granite counters, custom cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. Expansive living and dining area with oversized windows that capture the dramatic scenery. Primary bedroom with en-suite bath and generous closets. Full-service, pet-friendly co-op with 24-hr doorman, indoor pool, health club, sauna, playroom, resident lounge, and parking. Convenient to Metro-North, express/local buses, shopping, dining, and parks.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+1.9%

$481/sqft vs a nearby median of $472/sqft.

Nearby median$472/sqft