RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$849,000

2416 Queens Plz S Unit 2D

Long Island City, NY, 11101
View more Long Island City, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
784Sqft
$1083$/sqft

Listing Notes

VIRTUAL TOURS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST A corner condo graced with sleek finishes and a layout that maximizes space and natural light, this stunning 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home strikes the perfect balance between tastefulness and efficiency. Features of this 578 sq. ft. apartment include gorgeous white oak flooring, huge windows with southern and eastern exposure with city views, and a convenient in-home washer/dryer. Beyond a practical entryway foyer adorned with a large coat closet, the home flows into a luminous, open-concept living room, dining room, and kitchen. The living space has dual exposure, while the windowed kitchen is equipped with an eat-in peninsula, custom MLAM Spanish Oak cabinetry, Caesarstone countertops, and a suite of fully-integrated appliances from Liebherr and Blomberg. The bedroom sits on the opposite side of the home and has a large reach-in closet and pristine en-suite bathroom with polished nickel fixtures, a floating vanity, and Stone Source floor tiles. A collaboration between Silverback Development and Woods Bagot, Hero, is a full service building with attended lobby, and offers residents 15, 000 sq ft of thoughtful amenities. These include an incredible rooftop deck with BBQ grills along with an integrated sky lounge and breathtaking city views, a state-of-the-art wellness center, a yoga studio with a 3, 000 sq ft veranda featuring dramatic 30-ft ceilings, a multipurpose dining space, a package room, bicycle storage, a relaxing lounge, a pet spa, and a Zen garden. The building is surrounded by restaurants, cafes, bars, and shops with easy access to the stunning Long Island City waterfront. The 7/N/W/R/E/M/G subway lines are just seconds away and multiple Citi Bike locations surround the building. 421-a TAX ABATEMENT IN PLACE!