RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$879,000

Withheld Ct

Brooklyn, NY, 11234
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
4Beds
2.75Baths
3,120Sqft
$282$/sqft

Listing Notes

EAST FLATBUSH. 2 Fam 2 Beds over 2 Beds Finished Bsmt, Excellent Condition. Easy Access through Ave H MTA Bus 6 in conection with last stop Trains #2 & #5. The property is in good condition. New roof and boiler and hot water heater recently replaced. This beautiful home, the location give access to MTA Transportations B#6, B#41, B#44, B#46, B#49, & B#82 Closed to Target Mall Utica/Kings highway, Target MaLL Junction locattion amd Others.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-42%

$282/sqft vs a nearby median of $490/sqft.

Nearby median$490/sqft