RealtyLens
Street view of Unknown, New York, NY, 11234
Google Street View
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$660,000

Unknown

New York, NY, 11234
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,452Sqft
$455$/sqft

Listing Notes

1548 Schenectady Avenue is a brick single-family home in East Flatbush offering the space, layout and private parking that are increasingly difficult to find in Brooklyn. A covered front porch leads into a bright living room that flows into a formal dining area, creating a natural separation of space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features wood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances with comfortable room to cook and gather. Upstairs are two well-proportioned bedrooms with ample closet space, along with a full bathroom. The finished lower level includes a second bathroom and a flexible space that can serve as a recreation area, home office, or additional living space. Additional highlights include hardwood floors, classic brick construction, a private driveway, and backyard space. Please note that the property is being sold as is. Located in East Flatbush, the home offers convenient access to neighborhood shops, transportation, and everyday amenities while maintaining a residential feel.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-8.8%

$455/sqft vs a nearby median of $499/sqft.

Nearby median$499/sqft