RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$11,895,000

80 Columbus Cir Unit 72A

New York, NY, 10023
View more New York, NY property pages
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,413Sqft
$4930$/sqft

Listing Notes

Suspended seventy-two floors above the convergence of Central Park and the Hudson River, 72A at the Mandarin Oriental Residences is an address that requires no introduction, only an arrival. This meticulously refined corner home delivers 2, 413 square feet (224 m) of architectural precision - 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and floor-to-ceiling windows throughout, dressed with automated shades that allow you to command or soften the unobstructed, multi-directional panorama at will: Central Park, the Hudson River, Fifth Avenue, Billionaire's Row, and all the way south to the Statue of Liberty. The grand living and dining area is ideal for refined entertaining, with generous scale, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow through the chef's kitchen. Appointed with dual-entry access, premium integrated appliances, and a discreet in-unit washer and dryer. The primary bedroom suite is situated parallel to the Hudson River, with sweeping water views and a custom full-wall built-in television unit for the perfect blend of rest and private entertainment. The en-suite bath is finished with artisan stone, heated surfaces, and spa-level appointments throughout. Each of the two additional bedrooms offers its own generously proportioned en-suite bath with elegant detailing. An integrated in-ceiling sound system, zoned climate control, and custom architectural lighting complete the living experience across the full home. Residents enjoy the full breadth of Mandarin Oriental hospitality: 24-hour concierge and valet, in-residence dining, housekeeping, and secure private garage access. A 40, 000-square-foot wellness sanctuary includes a 75-foot indoor pool, tranquil treatment rooms, and a state-of-the-art fitness center. Situated at the southwestern corner of Central Park, 80 Columbus Circle is one of Manhattan's most prestigious and architecturally significant addresses. The building sits directly above The Shops at Columbus Circle, with immediate access to luxury retail, Whole Foods Market, and celebrated dining destinations including Per Se, Masa, and Momofuku. Lincoln Center, the Museum of Natural History, and the cultural offerings of the Upper West Side are all within easy reach, with multiple subway and bus lines providing seamless connectivity across the city. 72A is a rare opportunity to own in one of New York's most sought-after full-service buildings, with sweeping views, refined finishes, and an address that speaks for itself.