RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$990,000

100 Cedar Ter

Staten Island, NY, 10304
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
3Beds
1Baths
2,052Sqft
$482$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

The house is sitting at the prestigious Grymes Hill on a big level land, facing the Verrazzano bridge with Wagner College behind it The home is configured over two floors: a three bedroom and a big one-bedroom apartment. Both units are well-finished with quality renovations. The bathroom and kitchen cabinets will be renovated again within the next few months, and the buyer will receive a new, more beautifully updated bathroom and kitchen cabinetry. The house was fully renovated in 2017, from the roof down to the basement, including pluming and electricity wires; AC and heating system; windows and doors; plus the front and backyard retaining walls, paving, and light posts. The location is highly convenient-just off I-278, with easy access to Brooklyn and Manhattan. Bus lines S53/S93 go directly to Brooklyn, and there are multiple transit options to the ferry and Manhattan. The buyer has two options: purchase the house which sits on a 50 * 100 lot, or purchase both the house and the adjacent separate lot together to enjoy a large 102 * 100 property for land lover. The vacant lot also can be developed for a multi-family home. This house is a diamond in the rough - don't miss this opportunity!

Market Insights

Near nearby median-2.4%

$482/sqft vs a nearby median of $494/sqft.

Nearby median$494/sqft