RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$409,000

149-30 88th St Unit 2G

Howard Beach, NY, 11414
View more Howard Beach, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,113Sqft
$367$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Enormous two bedroom, two full bathroom, balcony condominium located in the Southgate building in Lindenwood. With 1,113 square feet, this is the largest two bedroom layout in the building. The unit is in its original condition and requires a full renovation, presenting a true blank canvas for customization. The layout features a separate dining area, a generously sized living room, double entry galley kitchen, and deep double closets throughout. The oversized foyer provides storage as well as additional flexible space suitable for a desk or small home office setup. Gorgeous original hardwood floors are present beneath the existing carpet. Homeowner's Association Fees Base - 922.53 Capital Contribution - 92.25 Mtg Assessment - 220.64 Building Security- 15.00 HOA includes gas (heat and cooking), water, sewer, and building maintenance. Pet friendly building allowing dogs under 25 pounds with approval, and cats permitted. Parking is available via waitlist, currently $35 per month.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+1.4%

$367/sqft vs a nearby median of $362/sqft.

Nearby median$362/sqft