RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Howard Beach, NY

Live listings and local prices in Howard Beach, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings188
Median price$399,000
Median $/sqft$406
Mix89% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 10203 Rau Ct
$499,000for sale
10203 Rau Ct
3 bd · 2 ba · 672 sqft · $743/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 160-52 88th St
$999,999for sale
160-52 88th St
5 bd · 2 ba · 3,506 sqft · $285/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-40 96th St
$899,000for sale
162-40 96th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 sqft · $473/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 155-30 99th St
$1,599,000for sale
155-30 99th St
6 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 88-12 151st Ave Unit 3J
$318,000for sale
88-12 151st Ave Unit 3J
2 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,000 sqft · $318/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15823 92nd St
$1,475,000for sale
15823 92nd St
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,320 sqft · $636/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 153-25 88th St Unit 5H
$199,000for sale
153-25 88th St Unit 5H
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $249/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15615 76th St
$1,214,900for sale
15615 76th St
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 80-01 156th Ave Unit 3
$320,000for sale
80-01 156th Ave Unit 3
2 bd · 1 ba · 883 sqft · $362/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16220 104th St
$989,000for sale
16220 104th St
5 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 156-15 76 St Howard Bch # NY11414
$1,214,900for sale
156-15 76 St Howard Bch # NY11414
6 bd · 4 ba · 2,520 sqft · $482/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 153-25 88th St Unit 5G
$225,000for sale
153-25 88th St Unit 5G
1 bd · 1 ba · 825 sqft · $273/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-29 153rd Ave Unit 6N
$278,000for sale
84-29 153rd Ave Unit 6N
1 bd · 1 ba · 826 sqft · $337/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 155-29 81st St Unit 32
$369,000for sale
155-29 81st St Unit 32
2 bd · 1 ba · 855 sqft · $432/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 157-33 98th St
$1,450,000for sale
157-33 98th St
5 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 90-55 Shore Pkwy Unit 68
$299,000for sale
90-55 Shore Pkwy Unit 68
3 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 79-04 155th Ave Unit 189
$225,000for sale
79-04 155th Ave Unit 189
1 bd · 1 ba · 710 sqft · $317/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 88-12 151 Ave Unit 1G
$225,000for sale
88-12 151 Ave Unit 1G
1 bd · 1 ba · 843 sqft · $267/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 102-31 164th Ave
$899,381for sale
102-31 164th Ave
4 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 78-02 151st Ave
$1,275,000for sale
78-02 151st Ave
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 88-03 Shore Pkwy Unit 3
$299,000for sale
88-03 Shore Pkwy Unit 3
3 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $315/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 151-20 88th St Unit 2G
$425,000for sale
151-20 88th St Unit 2G
2 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9720 158th Ave
$999,999for sale
9720 158th Ave
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,150 sqft · $870/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10207 Davenport Ct
$549,000for sale
10207 Davenport Ct
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 sqft · $381/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16207 85th St
$1,399,000for sale
16207 85th St
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,362 sqft · $592/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 161-15 88th St
$999,000for sale
161-15 88th St
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,580 sqft · $387/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9977 164th Dr
$655,000for sale
9977 164th Dr
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,428 sqft · $459/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-29 155th Ave Unit 2B
$219,000for sale
84-29 155th Ave Unit 2B
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 403 Cross Bay Blvd
$600,000for sale
403 Cross Bay Blvd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 86-10 151st Ave Unit 5N
$155,000for sale
86-10 151st Ave Unit 5N
Studio · 1 ba · 456 sqft · $340/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 164-44 89th St
$620,000for sale
164-44 89th St
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 153-25 88 St Unit 3A
$205,000for sale
153-25 88 St Unit 3A
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $293/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 89-35 155th Ave Unit 5D
$315,000for sale
89-35 155th Ave Unit 5D
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,016 sqft · $310/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15115 84th St Apt 6D
$435,000for sale
15115 84th St Apt 6D
2 bd · 2 ba · 950 sqft · $458/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 155-35 81st St Unit 37
$385,000for sale
155-35 81st St Unit 37
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,011 sqft · $381/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16434 99th St
$880,000for sale
16434 99th St
6 bd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16015 90th St
$1,150,000for sale
16015 90th St
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,050 sqft · $561/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8410 153rd Ave Apt 3F
$170,000for sale
8410 153rd Ave Apt 3F
Studio · 1 ba · 490 sqft · $347/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 155-42 81st Cu St Unit 119
$419,000for sale
155-42 81st Cu St Unit 119
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,068 sqft · $392/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9712 159th Ave
$729,000for sale
9712 159th Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,480 sqft · $493/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 86-17 157th Ave
$1,450,000for sale
86-17 157th Ave
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,312 sqft · $627/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-19 85th St
$1,150,000for sale
162-19 85th St
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,455 sqft · $468/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 78-06 160th Ave
$1,599,999for sale
78-06 160th Ave
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,055 sqft · $524/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 151-35 84th St Unit 2J
$353,000for sale
151-35 84th St Unit 2J
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $471/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9107 161st Ave
$1,388,888for sale
9107 161st Ave
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,477 sqft · $561/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 160-12 92nd St
$1,199,000for sale
160-12 92nd St
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,135 sqft · $562/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9137 153rd Ave Unit 1
$399,999for sale
9137 153rd Ave Unit 1
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft · $333/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 161-26 89th St
$1,050,000for sale
161-26 89th St
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,300 sqft · $457/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 149-38 81st St
$1,299,000for sale
149-38 81st St
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8116 155th Ave Unit 50
$379,000for sale
8116 155th Ave Unit 50
3 bd · 1 ba · 960 sqft · $395/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-39 153rd Ave Unit 5A
$2,500for rent
84-39 153rd Ave Unit 5A
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$2,200for rent
Unknown
1 bd · 1 ba · 2,025 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 149-00 84 St Unit 2
$2,800for rent
149-00 84 St Unit 2
3 bd · 1.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 151-35 84th St Unit 2M
$3,200for rent
151-35 84th St Unit 2M
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14912 83rd St
$3,200for rent
14912 83rd St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$2,250for rent
Unknown
1 bd · 1 ba · 2,100 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$2,250for rent
Unknown
1 bd · 1 ba · 540 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 149-09 84th St Unit 2
$3,200for rent
149-09 84th St Unit 2
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 750 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 159-28 92nd St
$3,750for rent
159-28 92nd St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,485 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 85-10 151st Ave Unit 4J
$375,000for sale
85-10 151st Ave Unit 4J
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,324 sqft · $283/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 151-31 88th St Unit 6H
$194,900for sale
151-31 88th St Unit 6H
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 80-35 Shore Pkwy Unit 274
$339,000for sale
80-35 Shore Pkwy Unit 274
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 102-10A 160th Ave
$578,000for sale
102-10A 160th Ave
2 bd · 1.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15023 89th St Unit 8
$335,000for sale
15023 89th St Unit 8
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 161-24 84th St
$1,199,000for sale
161-24 84th St
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,100 sqft · $571/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 88-12 157 Ave
$1,289,000for sale
88-12 157 Ave
3 bd · 3 ba · 3,104 sqft · $415/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21 Bayview Ave Lot 214
$149,000for sale
21 Bayview Ave Lot 214
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 99-63 Lockwood Ct
$839,000for sale
99-63 Lockwood Ct
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 sqft · $546/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8825 155th Ave Apt 4B
$179,000for sale
8825 155th Ave Apt 4B
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 88-25 155th Ave Unit 2M
$226,000for sale
88-25 155th Ave Unit 2M
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $283/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 133-29 Amber St
$810,000for sale
133-29 Amber St
6 bd · 4 ba · 2,116 sqft · $383/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7802 149th Ave
$1,389,000for sale
7802 149th Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 sqft · $695/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 90-32 153 Ave Unit 29
$339,000for sale
90-32 153 Ave Unit 29
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $339/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 50 Church St
$199,000for sale
50 Church St
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8011 Shore Pkwy Unit 287
$359,000for sale
8011 Shore Pkwy Unit 287
3 bd · 1 ba · 845 sqft · $425/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8825 155th Ave Apt 3E
$185,000for sale
8825 155th Ave Apt 3E
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 151-37 78th St Unit 2W1
$569,000for sale
151-37 78th St Unit 2W1
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,530 sqft · $372/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 96-10 158th Ave
$959,000for sale
96-10 158th Ave
3 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 81-05 149th Ave
$849,000for sale
81-05 149th Ave
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,628 sqft · $521/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 153-25 88th St Unit 4B
$227,000for sale
153-25 88th St Unit 4B
2 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $239/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026

The Howard Beach market currently has 188 live listings, with a median price of $399,000 and $406/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.