RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$278,000

84-29 153rd Ave Unit 6N

Howard Beach, NY, 11414
View more Howard Beach, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
826Sqft
$337$/sqft

Listing Notes

A great opportunity to customize a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo at Heritage House West in Howard Beach. The unit offers a spacious layout with a living room, dining area, kitchen, and large bedroom, along with 7 closets for exceptional storage. The building features on-site laundry and parking via waitlist. Maintenance covers heat, gas, and water-with the owner responsible only for electricity and taxes. Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, green spaces, and the Q11 & Q41 bus lines, making everyday living easy and accessible. An ideal option for buyers looking to create their own space and own in a prime Queens location.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+6.3%

$337/sqft vs a nearby median of $317/sqft.

Nearby median$317/sqft