RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$868,900

9726 133rd St

Richmond Hill South, NY, 11419
View more Richmond Hill South, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,184Sqft
$734$/sqft

Listing Notes

Looking for a great opportunity? Look no more! A charming single-family home detached one family with share driveway, nestled in the heart of South Richmond Hill, this property has tons of potential and is average in living space size for the neighborhood with zoning R4A. It is located close to local amenities, such as shopping, banking, schools, and various eateries. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, Full/Unfinished basement and 1-Det Garage. Commuters will appreciate easy access to transit travel to many NYC points, including Manhattan, JFK airport and all Major Highways with the A, E & F trains, and the Q10, Q9, Q6 bus lines. Don't miss the opportunity to make this inviting home your own!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+23%

$734/sqft vs a nearby median of $598/sqft.

Nearby median$598/sqft