RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$784,999

9555 115th St

Richmond Hill South, NY, 11419
View more Richmond Hill South, NY property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,312Sqft
$598$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home to prime Richmond hill between liberty Ave and Atlantic Ave .This location gives you convenience for not only public transportation and schools but also major stores and parks . Being Renovated, some of the features include a FISRT floor bedroom , hardwood floors throughout with HIGH ceilings having recessed lighting . 4 bedrooms 2.5 baths including a pull down attic for storage , a backyard with plenty of space for recreational use and a shared driveway. Basement includes a separate entrance and 2 bedrooms.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+5.3%

$598/sqft vs a nearby median of $568/sqft.

Nearby median$568/sqft