RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,099,000

10773 129th St

Richmond Hill South, NY, 11419
View more Richmond Hill South, NY property pages
5Beds
1.5Baths
1,980Sqft
$555$/sqft

Listing Notes

Rare opportunity to own a fully detached 3-story all-brick corner property in South Richmond Hill! Sitting on a 40 ft x 75.17 ft (2,680 sq ft)with dual-side driveway and garage, this spacious home features 5 renovated bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a living room, dining room, and office on the first floor, plus a partially finished basement. With R3-2 zoning and 3 registered addresses, this property can easily be converted to a 2-family home - making it a perfect fit for investors or buyers looking to generate rental income. Corner positioning means extra light, privacy, and curb appeal. A true standout - don't miss it!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-8.7%

$555/sqft vs a nearby median of $608/sqft.

Nearby median$608/sqft