RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$928,000

109-55 Lefferts Blvd

South Ozone Park, NY, 11419
View more South Ozone Park, NY property pages
6Beds
4Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

Introducing 109-55 Lefferts Boulevard, a well-maintained multi-family residence located in the vibrant South Ozone Park neighborhood of Queens. Situated on a 20-foot by 100-foot lot, this spacious property presents an excellent opportunity for both end-users and investors alike. The first floor features a thoughtfully designed layout with a welcoming living room, an eat-in kitchen, two bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The second and third floors are configured as a duplex, with each level offering two bedrooms, a full bathroom, an eat-in kitchen, and a comfortable living area - providing flexible living arrangements or income potential. A full basement enhances the home's versatility, offering additional space for storage, recreation, or future customization. Conveniently located near an array of shops, schools, places of worship, and major transit options, this property combines suburban tranquility with easy urban accessibility. An exceptional residence in a prime location, 109-55 Lefferts Boulevard is ready to meet a variety of lifestyle or investment needs.

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$608/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$6,099/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$4,939
  • Property tax (est.)$851
  • Home insurance (est.)$309

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read3 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
377 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Apr 29, 2025
Photos
22 photos
Property type
multi family
Status
for sale
Last sold
Mar 25, 2022 · $875,000

Features & Amenities

BasementTwo Or More StoriesShopping

Photos

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$928,000for sale

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.