RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,300,000

200 Rector Pl Unit 36LM

Manhattan, NY, 10280
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,160Sqft
$1121$/sqft

Listing Notes

36th Floor - Renovated Corner 2 Bed in Battery Park City! Welcome to luxurious living at its finest at 200 Rector Place, Manhattan. This exquisite 2 bedroom on the 36th floor offers a spacious 1, 160 square feet of elegantly designed living space, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home exemplifies modern sophistication and comfort. Step into an inviting space adorned with marble floors and oversized windows that dramatically capture Eastern, Northern, and Southern exposures. The renovated chef's kitchen is a culinary dream, equipped with a cooktop and dishwasher, perfect for both everyday meals and entertaining. The home also boasts a primary ensuite and a windowed bathroom, offering a serene escape after a long day. Storage will never be an issue with a custom closet and walk-in closet, alongside additional private and common storage options available, including a bike room. Enjoy the convenience of a full-time concierge, doorman, and valet services, ensuring every need is met. Washer / dryer may be installed with approved plans & board approval Liberty Court is a premier full-service condominium conveniently located in the heart of Battery Park City close to parks, restaurants, shopping, transportation, Battery Park City Esplanade and waterfront! Building amenities include 24-hour doorman & concierge, live-in superintendent, resident lounge, game room, play room, bike room, attached parking garage, rooftop fitness center, rooftop pool, and spectacular roof deck with 360 degree views. Please note, there is currently a monthly special assessment of $154 / month for upcoming lobby & hallway updates. Call, text, email for more info and to schedule a visit today!