RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,899,000

859 Lamont Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10309
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
4Beds
4.25Baths
3,384Sqft
$561$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Welcome to your next home! Lamont Avenue, where thoughtful design meets timeless craftsmanship. This isn't your typical new construction-it's a custom-built masterpiece, created with precision and attention to detail in every corner. Step inside and be greeted by a stunning entryway featuring a herringbone white oak floor design, setting the tone for the elegance found throughout. The home boasts top-tier white oak flooring across all levels, with radiant heat on the first floor and the primary bathroom for unmatched comfort. At the heart of the home is a chef's kitchen anchored by a massive quartz island, perfectly paired with a full Viking appliance package-a dream setup for both everyday cooking and entertaining. From the cabinetry to the finishes, every element was curated with luxury in mind. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom, this residence ensures comfort and privacy for every family member. Three bedrooms feature walk-in closets, adding practicality to the indulgence. In total, the home provides 6 bathrooms-1 full, 3 three-quarter, and 2 half baths. Built on a 52 x 100 lot, the property combines outdoor space with sleek modern living. Details matter here-from the spray foam insulation throughout to the high-end custom hinges, nothing was overlooked in its construction. This custom new construction home represents more than a home-it's a statement of craftsmanship, luxury, and elevated living.

Market Insights