RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,395,000

10 Clearmont Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10309
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
5Beds
5.25Baths
4,104Sqft
$340$/sqft

Listing Notes

Must see this Award-Winning Center Hall Colonial located in beautiful Princes Bay. This home is professionally landscaped with a beautiful country-club backyard. You enter into a double story entry-way a formal living room with a woodburning fireplace and formal dining room. Porcelain flooring throughout and coffered ceilings, 1/2 bath and large custom eat-in-kitchen with Island, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances. Family Room with sliding glass door to gorgeous yard with 12X20 inground pool with water falls, out-door kitchen with propane firepit, brick pizza oven, and new Napoleon barbeque grill. Second floor features master bedroom with walk-in-closet, plus two additional bedrooms and full bath with jacuzzi tub and separate shower stall. Full finished basement with 3/4 bath, kitchen, family room, utilities and door to yard plus a duplex 2 bedroom apartment with full bath on first floor. Located on beautiful treelined street.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-27%

$340/sqft vs a nearby median of $466/sqft.

Nearby median$466/sqft