RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$788,000

54 Rupert Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10314
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,738Sqft
$453$/sqft

Listing Notes

WELCOME TO 54 RUPERT AVE !!! ABSOLUTELY MINT, EXTRA LARGE 3 BEDROOM COLONIAL, JUST MOVE RIGHT IN! NEWLY FINISHED OAK FLOORS AND RAILINGS, NEW FULL BATH, GRANITE KITCHEN WITH ISLAND, MASTER BEDROOM WITH DUAL ENTRY TO FULL BATH. GAS HOTWATER HEAT, REC ROOM, LAUNDRY AND UTILITY. NEW WINDOWS LEVEL 1: GARAGE, FAMILY ROOM WITH SLIDERS TO DECK AND YARD, FULL BATH AND HOOKUPS FOR A KITCHEN. LEVEL 2: HUGE LIVING ROOM, FORMAL DINING ROOM, GRANITE ISLAND KITCHEN WITH SLIDERS TO DECK AND YARD, AND A 1/2 BATH. LEVEL 3: MASTER BEDROOM WITH DUAL ENTRY NEW FULL BATH, BEDROOM, BEDROOM. WITH FINISHED BASEMENT. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR SHOPPING , SCHOOL ,PARK, AND TRANSPORTATION. WON'T LAST !!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+14%

$453/sqft vs a nearby median of $396/sqft.

Nearby median$396/sqft