RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,099,000

619 Ingram Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10314
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,808Sqft
$391$/sqft

Listing Notes

This oversized 2 family hi-ranch with a basement in Willowbrook (26x54 build on a 44x100 lot) is just waiting for you to make it your home! Be welcomed into the huge foyer and relax in the nearby family room. Upstairs, the updated kitchen features 2 sinks, granite countertops, and a breakfast nook. The sunny living room and dining room offer plenty of space for entertaining, and sliders lead a large balcony overlooking the tree-lined street. At the rear of the house are a master suite with an en suite 3/4 bathroom, 2 additional large bedrooms and a full family bathroom. The full finished basement provides a spacious rec room, 2 bonus rooms, a 3/4 bathroom, and kitchen. Cool off on a hot summer day in the beautiful inground pool! A 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with a private entrance offers potential for extra income. This property is located near the Staten Island Expressway, public transportation and schools. Don't miss out - schedule your showing today!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-25%

$391/sqft vs a nearby median of $518/sqft.

Nearby median$518/sqft