RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$185,000

2181 Starling Ave Apt 5D

Bronx, NY, 10462
View more Bronx, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
400Sqft
$463$/sqft

Listing Notes

Cooperative Studio apartment for sale in the Parkchester/Castle Hill vicinity. Unit features hardwood floors throughout, renovated kitchen and bathroom. Located in a well-maintained 6 story elevator building with on-site super available 24/7. Conveniently located near schools, shopping and public transportation. Just a block away from the Castle Hill Avenue Train Station. Proof of funds required for all showings.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+94%

$463/sqft vs a nearby median of $239/sqft.

Nearby median$239/sqft