RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,089,000

10451 115th St

Richmond Hill South, NY, 11419
View more Richmond Hill South, NY property pages
5Beds
3Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautiful detached two-family home in the heart of South Richmond Hill, offering spacious, modern living throughout. Unit 1 features 2 generously sized bedrooms, an open-concept modern kitchen, an updated full bathroom, and hardwood flooring throughout. Unit 2 offers 3 spacious bedrooms, an open-concept modern kitchen, an updated full bathroom plus a half bath, and hardwood flooring. The home includes a fully finished basement with a full bathroom and separate entrance, ideal for extended living space. New roof and solar panels installed just 3 months ago, providing energy efficiency and peace of mind. Additional features include a 1-car garage and a prime location just half a block from the A train, Q112 bus service and clos to other local amenities.

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$617/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$7,157/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$5,796
  • Property tax (est.)$998
  • Home insurance (est.)$363

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
124 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Jan 8, 2026
Photos
2 photos
Property type
multi family
Status
for sale
Last sold
Aug 8, 2013 · $499,000
Garage
1 space

Features & Amenities

Hardwood FloorsBasementGarage 1 Or MoreModern KitchenSolar SystemEfficientSolar PanelsNew Roof

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$1,089,000for sale

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.