RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$925,000

2190 Schenectady Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11234
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
6Beds
4Baths
1,900Sqft
$487$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located in Flatlands Brooklyn. Brick house with 3Bed/3Bed/1Bed Walk In and Garage. Top Floor will be delivered Vacant. Middle floor is rented for $2,274 but is in the process of an increase to $3,300 per month. Private Yard. Recent renovation and cosmetic Upgrade.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+7.0%

$487/sqft vs a nearby median of $455/sqft.

Nearby median$455/sqft