RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$515,000

7109 Juniper Valley Rd Apt 2F

Middle Village, NY, 11379
View more Middle Village, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
615Sqft
$837$/sqft

Listing Notes

For Sale in Beautiful Middle Village, Queens! Second Floor One-Bedroom One-Bath Condo Unit with Indoor Parking Space. Extra Large Bedroom, Combo Living Room and Dining Room, both with Access to 100 Sqft Balcony Overlooking Juniper Valley Road! Two Double-Wide Closets for Plenty of Storage, Hardwood Floors Throughout, Well-Maintained Building, and Very Low Monthly Maintenance! Heat, Water, and Cooking Gas All Included- Only Electricity and Internet are Separate. Deeded Indoor Parking Space in Well-Lit Garage. Ideally located only Two Blocks from Beautiful Juniper Park, Great Access to Q38 and Q67 Buses and P.S. 128, and only 11 minutes to the Metropolitan Ave subway station!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+59%

$837/sqft vs a nearby median of $528/sqft.

Nearby median$528/sqft