RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$419,000

7252 Metropolitan Ave Apt 3C

Middle Village, NY, 11379
View more Middle Village, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
800Sqft
$524$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 72-52 Metropolitan Ave unit for sale in Middle Village. This condo unit consist of one spacious, bright bedroom and open concept kitchen/living area with plenty of storage space and washer/dryer hookup in unit. One of the highlights of this apartment is the assigned gated outdoor parking spot, providing convenience and security for residents with vehicles. Located close to shops, banks, and restaurants along Metropolitan Avenue, residents have easy access to everyday amenities and dining options. For commuters, the apartment offers proximity to the M train subway station, as well as the Atlas Mall shopping center. Additionally, several bus routes including the Q54, Q38, Q67, and Q29, offer convenient transportation options. Maintenance includes heat and hot water, sewer and outdoor parking space, owner pays cooking gas and electric...

Market Insights

Below nearby median-37%

$524/sqft vs a nearby median of $837/sqft.

Nearby median$837/sqft