RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,129,000

518 E 29th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11210
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
4Beds
3Baths
1,680Sqft
$672$/sqft

Listing Notes

Quality craftsmanship and quality design come together at 518 East 29 Street. A meticulously renovated, turn key, move in ready single family that will captivate you from the moment you arrive with its warm and welcoming energy. Nestled on a beautiful tree lined street of Flatbush. As you enter you are greeted by the warm & welcoming foyer. Step into the expansive, sun drenched, modern, open concept living/dining area which provides great space for entertaining. The elegant chefs kitchen is equipped with floor to ceiling custom cabinetry and adorned with a full fleet of state of the art stainless steel appliances. Spacious bedroom & full bath on first floor. Up a flight of stairs 3 additional bedrooms awaits you, each equipped with ample closet space. Down the hall a fully tiled bathroom is adorned with state of the art wall & floor tiles and boast spa like finishes. The high ceiling full finished basement has both interior and exterior access. Equipped with a designated laundry and storage area for the owner plus a separate space which can be used as the perfect in-law unit, guest quarters, media room, storage space, or additional recreational space. Renovations include brand new select wide oak wood flooring, plumbing, electrical, heating, and energy efficient split unit A/C Systems. This masterfully re-imagined townhouse is conveniently located with close proximity to major transportation which makes commuting a breeze. Just off Flatbush Avenue, Farragut Road, Foster Avenue, Newkirk Avenue. Short blocks to schools, shopping centers, restaurants, cafes, parks and many other vibrant neighborhood amenities.