RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,495,000

1176 E 29th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11210
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
5Beds
1.5Baths
3,000Sqft
$498$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 1176 East 29th Street! This fully detached single-family triplex is nestled in the heart of Midwood, offering the perfect blend of space, functionality, and convenience. Ideally located near shopping, public transportation, and houses of worship. Come inside to an inviting foyer, where elegant French doors lead into a spacious, sun-drenched living room. The layout flows seamlessly into a formal dining room adorned with beautiful wood flooring, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Toward the rear, you'll find a generously sized eat-in kitchen along with a convenient half bathroom. The second-floor features four well-proportioned bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing ample space for a growing household. The third floor offers additional versatility with a common area and an extra room, perfect for a home office, or a private retreat. The basement includes a laundry area and abundant storage, with the potential to be transformed into a comfortable recreation space. Completing this home is a private driveway and a backyard, offering both parking convenience and outdoor enjoyment.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-26%

$498/sqft vs a nearby median of $672/sqft.

Nearby median$672/sqft